The Bracco Italiano Society

Established 1998

Facebook bis logo web site kennel logo icon large facebook icon

2018 Diary

 

Boston  -   Jan 5th - Mrs Chris Northam  Results

Best Dog - Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale - Mr & Mrs Goode

Res Best Dog  -  Owlspoint Master of Trouble Sh CM - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Best Bitch - Braccibrook's Wild One - Mr, Mr & Miss Carr

Res Best Bitch - Valcor Princess of Alderone - Mr & Mrs Titchmarsh

Best Of Breed - Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale - Mr & Mrs Goode

Best Puppy & Puppy Group 3 - Dora of Bushwacker - Ms & Ms Frost

 

Manchester -    Jan 21st - Mr Tom Johnston Results

Best Dog - Gunsyn Tusk - Mr & Mrs Gavin

Res Best Dog  -  Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Best Bitch - Braccorion's Heavens Above- Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Best Bitch - Ir Ch Gunsyn Sesto Elemento With Brackenmist JW Sh CM - Miss McAndrew

Best Of Breed - Braccorion's Heavens Above- Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Puppy  - Gunsyn Tusk - Mr & Mrs Gavin

 

BIC Limit Show - Feb 11th - Mrs Jean Lamming (Clausentum)

Best In Show - Owlspoint Queen of Trouble - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Res Best In Show  -  Mashefoldes Pioppo - Mr & Mrs Titchmarsh

Best Puppy In Show - Dora of Bushwacker - Ms & Ms Frost

Best Veteran In Show- Bonario Burlesque - Mrs Powell

 

Crufts (CC's)  March 11th - Mrs Keeley Newman-Jones (Haunsperg) Results

Dog CC- Int Sh Ch Inspiration Il Vino Fantastico - Mr Stenbro

Res Dog CC - Owlspoint Master of Trouble Sh CM - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Bitch CC -  Tyrbechgyn Tiger Lilly For Jakobstown - Miss Ward

Res Bitch CC -  Sh Ch Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Best Of Breed - Int Sh Ch Inspiration Il Vino Fantastico - Mr Stenbro

Best Puppy - Gunsyn Rumours - Mrs Jackson

 

BIS Championship Show (CC's)  - March 25th  - Mrs Valerie Foss (Elswood)

Stakes classes Mrs Sally English (Wireduck) Results

Dog CC- Braccolove Valentino - Mrs South

Res Dog CC - Fancygun Luke Skywalker of Valcor - Mr & Mrs Cotterell

Bitch CC -  Sh Ch Gunsyn Pomata - Mrs Bowley

Res Bitch CC -  Braccorion Carma's Coming - Miss Towns

Best In Show -  Sh Ch Gunsyn Pomata - Mrs Bowley

Reserve Best In Show - Braccolove Valentino - Mrs South

Best Opposite Sex- Braccolove Valentino - Mrs South

Best Puppy In Show - Gunsyn Tusk - Mr & Mrs Gavin

Reserve Best Puppy In Show - Gunsyn Everywhere - Mrs Bowley

Best Veteran In Show - Sh Ch Gunsyn Pomata - Mrs Bowley

Reserve Best Veteran In Show - Zakro Angelina - Mrs Adamo

 

WELKS -  April 29th - Mr David Griffiths (Amicizia) Results

Best Dog - Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Res Best Dog  -  Owlspoint Master of Trouble Sh CM - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Best Bitch - Braccorion's I Put A Spell On Alcazar - Mrs Burke

Res Best Bitch - Madreliath's Omaggio - Mrs Powell

Best Of Breed & Group 1 - Braccorion's I Put A Spell On Alcazar - Mrs Burke

Best Puppy  - Betania De Arte Venandi - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Special Beginner - Baruc De Arte Venandi - Mrs Kestin

 

Birmingham National (CC's)  -  May 12th - Mr Frank Kane (Hirontower) Results

Dog CC- Fancygun Luke Skywalker of Valcor - Mr & Mrs Cotterell

Res Dog CC - Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Bitch CC -  Sh Ch Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Res Bitch CC -  Fancygun Fire Your Guns For Valcor - Mrs Cotterell & MS Hudson-Smith

Best Of Breed - Sh Ch Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Best Puppy - Valcor Hilo De Abderraman- Mr & Mrs Cotterell

Best Veteran - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mr & Miss Carr

 

SKC (CC's) -  May 20th - Mr Jock MacKay (Woodglade) Results

Dog CC- Owlspoint Trouble At Mill - Mr & Mrs Sanderson

Res Dog CC - Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Bitch CC -  Fancygun Fire Your Guns For Valcor - Mrs Cotterell & MS Hudson-Smith

Res Bitch CC -  Bushwacker Pietra - Miss Hamlyn

Best Of Breed -  Owlspoint Trouble At Mill - Mr & Mrs Sanderson

Best Puppy - Valcor Hilo De Abderraman- Mr & Mrs Cotterell

Best Veteran & Veteran Group 2 - Sh Ch Gunsyn Pomata - Mrs Bowley

 

Bath - May 26th - Mrs Jayne Eyeington (Meadowdale) Results

Best Dog - Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Res Best Dog  -  Baruc De Arte Venandi - Mrs Kestin

Best Bitch - Braccorion's I Put A Spell On Alcazar - Mrs Burke

Res Best Bitch - Inspirations Casatta Siciliana - Mr Nilsson

Best Of Breed - Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Best Puppy  - Betania De Arte Venandi - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Special Beginner - Feel Of Pride Eva Elettra At Canemamans - Mr Sladden

 

Southern Counties -   June 3rd - AVNSC Mr Howard Ogden Results

Res Best Dog  -  Jack Di Montericco- Mr & Mrs Sellwood

Best Bitch - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mr & Miss Carr

 

Three Counties -  June 10th - Mr Phil March (Homstar) Results

Best Dog - Owlspoint Master of Trouble Sh CM - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Res Best Dog  - Ir Sh Ch VDH Ch Braccorions Juno What At Kelevra - Mr Pearson & Ms Dodds

Best Bitch - Madreliath's Omaggio - Mrs Powell

Res Best Bitch - Braccibrook's Wild One - Mr, Mr & Miss Carr

Best Of Breed - Madreliath's Omaggio - Mrs Powell

Best Puppy  - Braccorions Livin It Up - Mrs Angus

Best Veteran - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mr & Miss Carr

 

Border Union -  June 17th - AVNSC Mrs Patsy Hollings (Gunalt) Results

Best Dog AVNSC - Zakro Vito - Mrs Adamo

Best of Breed AVNSC - Zakro Vito - Mrs Adamo

 

Blackpool  -  June 23rd- Mrs Dorne Carr (Laumidorn) Results

Best Dog - Pol Ch Ciao Amore Mon Tresore D'Amoure - Mr & Mrs Whittaker

Res Best Dog  - Ir Sh Ch VDH Ch Braccorions Juno What At Kelevra - Mr Pearson & Ms Dodds

Best Bitch - Valcor Princess Padme - Dr Roden

Res Best Bitch - Dora of Bushwacker - Ms & Ms Frost

Best Of Breed - Pol Ch Ciao Amore Mon Tresore D'Amoure - Mr & Mrs Whittaker

Best Junior - Dora of Bushwacker - Ms & Ms Frost

 

Windsor -   July 1st- Mr Andrew Scourfield (Danton) (dogs) Mr Peter Harper (Pitswarren) (bitches)

Results

Best Dog - Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Res Best Dog  -  Grafskoe Gnedzo Arlo - Miss Beecham

Best Bitch - Braccorion's I Put A Spell On Alcazar - Mrs Burke

Res Best Bitch -Braccorion's Heavens Above- Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Of Breed - Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Best Puppy  - Betania De Arte Venandi - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Veteran -  Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mr & Miss Carr

Best Special Beginner - Grafskoe Gnedzo Arlo - Miss Beecham

 

East of England -  July 7th - Mrs Marion Waddell (Macgregor) Results

Best Dog - Grafskoe Gnedzo Arlo - Miss Beecham

Res Best Dog  -  Zakro Vito - Mrs Adamo

Best Bitch - Rus De'Viaro Venezia Of Nguvu - Miss Connolly & Mr White

Res Best Bitch -Braccorion's Livin It Up - Mrs Angus

Best Of Breed - Rus De'Viaro Venezia Of Nguvu - Miss Connolly & Mr White

Best Puppy  - Braccorion's Livin It Up - Mrs Angus

Best Special Beginner - Braccorion's Livin It Up - Mrs Angus

 

Leeds -  July 28th - Mrs Sandra Marshall (Lowerdon) Results

Best Dog - Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Res Best Dog  -  Gunsyn Rumours - Mrs Jackson

Best Bitch - Sh Ch Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Res Best Bitch - Dora of Bushwacker - Ms & Ms Frost

Best Of Breed and Group 4 - Sh Ch Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Best Puppy - Lexus Z Pogonskiego Wzgorza By Gunsyn - Mrs Bowley

Best Special Beginner - Valcor Princess Padme - Dr Roden

 

Paignton -  August 4th- Mr Richard Bott (Quensha)

Best Dog - Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Res Best Dog  -  Gunsyn Gallardo - Mrs Cooper & Miss Martin

Best Bitch - Sazmallin Dollywagon Pile - Mrs Critchley

Res Best Bitch -Braccanova Anastasia At Trosnant - Mrs Cooper & Miss Martin

Best Of Breed - Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Best Puppy - Feel Of Pride Eva Elettra At Canemamans - Mr Sladden

Best Special Beginner - Feel Of Pride Eva Elettra At Canemamans - Mr Sladden

 

National Gundog (CC's)- August 5th -  Mrs GintyJill Davies (Rosecourt) Results

Dog CC- Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Res Dog CC - Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh CM - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Bitch CC -  Braccorion Karma's Coming- Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Res Bitch CC - Braccibrook's Wild One - Mr, Mr & Miss Carr

Best Of Breed -  Braccorion Karma's Coming- Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Puppy - Braccorion's Livin It Up - Mrs Angus

Best Special Beginner - Rus De'Viaro Venezia Of Nguvu - Miss Connolly & Mr White

 

Bournemouth - August 11th - Mrs Sue Parr (Pruso) Results

Best Dog - Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh CM - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Best Bitch - Ir Ch Gunsyn Sesto Elemento With Brackenmist JW Sh CM - Miss McAndrew

Res Best Bitch - Madreliath's Omaggio - Mrs Powell

Best Of Breed - Ir Ch Gunsyn Sesto Elemento With Brackenmist JW Sh CM - Miss McAndrew

Best Puppy - Braccorion's Livin It Up - Mrs Angus

Best Special Beginner - Feel Of Pride Eva Elettra At Canemamans - Mr Sladden

 

Welsh Kennel Club (CC's)-  August 19th -Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews (Drakesleat) Results

Dog CC- Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Res Dog CC - Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh CM - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Bitch CC -   Fancygun Fire Your Guns For Valcor - Mrs Cotterell & MS Hudson-Smith

Res Bitch CC - Betania De Arte Venandi - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Of Breed & Group 4- Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Best Puppy - Betania De Arte Venandi - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Veteran & Veteran Group 4 -  Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mr & Miss Carr

 

Scottish Kennel Club -  August 25th - Mrs A Hewitt (Brockchime) Results

Best Dog - Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Res Best Dog  -  Lexus Z Pogonskiego Wzgorza By Gunsyn - Mrs Bowley

Best Bitch - Sh Ch Gunsyn Aafia - Mrs Bowley

Res Best Bitch - Gunsyn Everywhere - Mrs Bowley

Best Of Breed - Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Best Puppy - Lexus Z Pogonskiego Wzgorza By Gunsyn - Mrs Bowley

 

BIC Limit Show - August 27th -  Mrs Julia Iles Hebbert (Glennessa)

Best In Show - Owlspoint Queen of Trouble - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Res Best In Show  -  Martello Di Montericco - Ms Fisher

Best Puppy In Show - Purdex's Tormund Giantsbane - Ms Bridger

Best Veteran In Show- Bonario Chatelaine - Mr & Mrs Parr

 

BIS Open Show - Sunday 2nd September - Mr Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat) Results

Best Dog - Owlspoint Trouble At Mill Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Sanderson

Res Best Dog - Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh CM - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Best Bitch -  Dora of Bushwacker - Ms & Ms Frost

Res Best Bitch  -  Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best In Show -  Dora of Bushwacker - Ms & Ms Frost

Reserve Best In Show - Owlspoint Trouble At Mill Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Sanderson

Best Opposite Sex- Owlspoint Trouble At Mill Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Sanderson

Best Puppy In Show - Betania De Arte Venandi - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Reserve Best Puppy In Show - Lexus Z Pogonskiego Wzgorza By Gunsyn - Mrs Bowley

Best Veteran In Show -  Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs  & Miss Carr

Reserve Best Veteran In Show -  Laumidorn Dmitri Mendeleev - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

 

City of Birmingham (CC's) - Sunday 2nd  September -Mrs Kim Parris (Bonario) Results

Dog CC- Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh CM - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Res Dog CC - Gunsyn Tusk - Mrs Jackson

Bitch CC -  Dora of Bushwacker - Ms & Ms Frost

Res Bitch CC -  Fancygun Fire Your Guns For Valcor - Mrs Cotterell & MS Hudson-Smith

Best Of Breed - Dora of Bushwacker - Ms & Ms Frost

Best Puppy - Lexus Z Pogonskiego Wzgorza By Gunsyn - Mrs Bowley

Best Veteran  -  Millpoint Double Trouble At Owlspoint Sh CM - Miss Bell

Best Junior, Junior Group 1 and Best Junior In Show - Dora of Bushwacker - Ms & Ms Frost

 

Richmond -  September 9th- Mr Chris Bexon (Oldfield) Results

Best Dog - Owlspoint Trouble Shooter For Bartholeys - Mrs Bartholemew

Res Best Dog  - Grafskoe Gnedzo Arlo - Miss Beecham

Best Bitch - Braccibrook's Wild One - Mr, Mr & Miss Carr

Res Best Bitch - Braccorion Carma's Coming - Miss Towns

Best Of Breed - Braccibrook's Wild One - Mr, Mr & Miss Carr

Best Puppy - Braccorion's Livin It Up - Mrs Angus

Best Veteran - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best Special Beginner - Grafskoe Gnedzo Arlo - Miss Beecham

 

Darlington - September 16th - Mrs Jean Byrne (Enryb) Results

Best Dog -  Ir Sh Ch VDH Ch Braccorions Juno What At Kelevra - Mr Pearson & Ms Dodds

Best Bitch - Owlspoint Queen of Trouble - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Res Best Bitch - You Can Spend The Night With Danton - Messrs Scourfield & Kantor

Best Of Breed - Owlspoint Queen of Trouble - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Best Puppy - You Can Spend The Night With Danton - Messrs Scourfield & Kantor

Best Veteran - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

 

Driffield -  September 21st - Mrs Doreen Hardie (Mistyayres) Results

Best Dog - Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh CM - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Res Best Dog  - Ir Sh Ch VDH Ch Braccorions Juno What At Kelevra - Mr Pearson & Ms Dodds

Best Bitch - Braccorion Carma's Coming - Miss Towns

Res Best Bitch - It Ch Altea De Arte Venandi - Miss Towns & Mr Lay

Best Of Breed -Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh CM - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Best Puppy - Vissia Del Tavuliddaro - Mr Pearson & Ms Dodds

Best Special Beginner - Feel Of Pride Eva Elettra At Canemamans - Mr Sladden

 

Belfast -  September 29th - Mr Stuart Pearson (Kelevra) Results

Best Dog - Ir Sh Ch Int Sh Ch Primo Petruccio - Mr & Mrs Cooper

Res Best Dog  - You Can Wear The Crown - Miss Benarth

Best Of Breed - Ir Sh Ch Int Sh Ch Primo Petruccio - Mr & Mrs Cooper

Best Puppy - You Can Wear The Crown - Miss Benarth

 

South Wales -  October 7th - Mr Mason Thorne (Mabanika) Results

Best Dog - Ir Sh Ch VDH Ch Braccorions Juno What At Kelevra - Mr Pearson & Ms Dodds

Res Best Dog  - Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Best Bitch - Braccorion Carma's Coming - Miss Towns

Res Best Bitch - Madreliath's Omaggio - Mrs Powell

Best Of Breed -Ir Sh Ch VDH Ch Braccorions Juno What At Kelevra - Mr Pearson & Ms Dodds

Best Puppy & Puppy Group 4 - Vissia Del Tavuliddaro - Mr Pearson & Ms Dodds

 

Midland Counties -  October 25th Miss Nicola Spencer (Bannonbrig) Results

Best Dog - Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh CM - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Res Best Dog  - Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Best Bitch - Fancygun Fire Your Guns For Valcor - Mrs Cotterell & MS Hudson-Smith

Res Best Bitch - Braccorion Carma's Coming - Miss Towns

Best Of Breed - Fancygun Fire Your Guns For Valcor - Mrs Cotterell & MS Hudson-Smith

Best Puppy - Braccorion's Meant To Be With Piccorino - Mrs Rose

 

Gundog Society of Wales -  October 31st Mr Anthony Allen (Allenie) Results

Best Dog - Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Res Best Dog  - Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh CM - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Best Bitch - Dora of Bushwacker - Ms & Ms Frost

Res Best Bitch - Braccorion Carma's Coming - Miss Towns

Best Of Breed & Group 4 - Owlspoint King Of Trouble At Brackenvale JW Sh CM - Mr & Mrs Goode

Best Puppy - Braccorion's Meant To Be With Piccorino - Mrs Rose

 

GBAS -  November 10th Mr Frank Whyte (Kazval) Results

Best Dog - Zakro Vito - Mrs Adamo

Res Best Dog  - Gunsyn Rumours - Mrs Jackson

Best Bitch - Dora of Bushwacker - Ms & Ms Frost

Res Best Bitch - Gunsyn Everywhere - Mrs Bowley

Best Of Breed - Dora of Bushwacker - Ms & Ms Frost

Best Puppy - Lexus Z Pogonskiego Wzgorza By Gunsyn - Mrs Bowley

 

LKA -  December 16th - Mr Nigel Worth Results

Best Dog - Owlspoint Master Of Trouble Sh CM - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Res Best Dog  - Zakro Vito - Mrs Adamo

Best Bitch - Gunsyn Over My Head Con Mikette - Mr Gilder and Miss Blunden

Res Best Bitch - Feel Of Pride Eva Elettra At Canemamans - Mr Sladden

Best Of Breed - Gunsyn Over My Head Con Mikette - Mr Gilder and Miss Blunden

Best Puppy - Elfindrew Diamond Dollar To Absolamour - Mrs Whiteside

Best Veteran - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr