The Bracco Italiano Society

Established 1998

Facebook bis logo web site kennel logo icon large facebook icon

2020 Diary & Results

 

Boston  - January 10th - Mr Martyn Rees (Tynedale) Results

Best Dog -  Owlspoint Trouble Again - Mr & Mrs Sanderson

Res Best Dog  - Ebano Dell 'Oltresavio At Canemamans - Mr Sladden

Best Bitch - Owlspoint Queen Of Trouble - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Res Best Bitch - Ir Sh Ch Braccorions Nesta Vipas -Ms Dodds & Mr Pearson

Best Of Breed - Owlspoint Trouble Again - Mr & Mrs Sanderson

Best Puppy & Puppy Group 2 - Tolriver Enzo At Owlspoint - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

 

Manchester (CC's) -  January 19th  - Mrs Renee Spore-Willes (Sweden) Results

Dog CC- Lexus Z Pogonskiego Wzgorza By Gunsyn - Mrs Bowley

Res Dog CC -   Ooh La la Du Clos Des Petites Vignes - Miss Towns

Bitch CC -  Owlspoint Queen Of Trouble - Mrs Bell & Miss Maddox

Res Bitch CC - Ir Sh Ch Braccorions Nesta Vipas - Ms Dodds & Mr Pearson

Best Of Breed  - Lexus Z Pogonsiego Wzgorza By Gunsyn - Mrs Bowley

Best Puppy - Harvidene Nightingale - Ms Cudlip

Best Veteran - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

 

BIC (Limit) February 9th - Mrs Pam Blay (Stableheim)

Best In Show - Madreliath Omaggio - Mrs Powell

Reserve Best In Show -  Grafskoe Gnezdo Arlo- Miss Beecham

Best Puppy In Show - Purdex Showman - Mrs Angus & Mrs Critchley

Best Veteran In Show - Tyrbechgyn Seren - Miss Davies

Best Working In Show - Bonario Damascus - Mr & Mrs Parr

 

Crufts (CC's)  March 6th - Dr Michele Ivaldi Results

Dog CC- Lexus Z Pogonskiego Wzgorza By Gunsyn - Mrs Bowley

Res Dog CC -   Purdex's Khal Drogo - Miss Palomba

Bitch CC -  Gunsyn Everywhere - Mrs Bowley

Res Bitch CC - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best Of Breed  - Lexus Z Pogonsiego Wzgorza By Gunsyn - Mrs Bowley

Best Puppy - Tyrbechgyn Hot Treacle - Mr & Mrs Whittaker

Best Veteran - Ir Sh Ch Laumidorn Rachel Carson Sh CM - Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

 

BIS Championship Show (CC's)  - March 15th  - Mrs Keeley Newman-Jones (Haunsperg) Rescheduled 7th May 2021

 

Special Awards classes Mrs Ilex Whiting (Craigvallie) Rescheduled 7th May 2021

 

WELKS -  April 25th - Ms Julie Frost (Bushwacker) Cancelled

 

Birmingham National (CC's)  -  May 7th - Mr Mick Howes (Medogold) Cancelled

 

SKC (CC's) -  May 16th - Mr Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat) Rescheduled 29th November

 

Bath  (CC's) -  May 25th - Mrs Julia Iles-Hebbert (Glennessa) Cancelled

 

Southern Counties -   May 31st - Dr Giuseppe Colombo Manfroni Cancelled

 

Three Counties -  June 7th - Miss Lauren Carr (Laumidorn) Cancelled

 

Border Union (AVNSC) -  June 21st - Mrs D Penniston-Fleming (Ailort) Cancelled

 

Blackpool  -  June 27th- Mr Leif Herman Wilberg (Norway) Rescheduled 15th August

 

Windsor (CC's) -   July 3rd - Mrs Kim Parris (Bonario) Cancelled

 

East of England -  July 10th - Mr David Smith (Remedee) Cancelled

 

Leeds (CC's) -  July 24th - Mr Colin Woodward (Wadeson) Cancelled

 

Paignton -  August 1st - Mr Martyn Rees (Tynedale) Cancelled

 

National Gundog (CC's)- August 2nd -  Mrs Maureen Taylor (Maursett) Cancelled

 

Bournemouth - August 10th - Dr Ros Roden Entries suspended

 

Blackpool  -  August 15th- Mr Leif Herman Wilberg (Norway) Cancelled

 

Welsh Kennel Club (CC's)-  August 23rd - Mrs Penny Williams - (Bournehouse) Cancelled

 

Scottish Kennel Club -  August 29th - Cancelled

 

City of Birmingham  - September 6th  - Mr Peter Harper (Pitswarren) Cancelled

 

BIS Open Show -  - Mr David Griffiths (Amicizia) To be rescheduled

 

Richmond -  September 11th Cancelled

 

Darlington (CC's) - September 18th - Mr Jeff Roberts (Mirkwood) Cancelled

 

Belfast -  September 26th Cancelled

 

Blackpool  -  September 26th- Mr Leif Herman Wilberg (Norway) Cancelled

 

Driffield -  October 2nd - Mr David Bell (Balintyne) Cancelled

 

Bournemouth - October 5th - Ms Hilary Male Cancelled

 

Gundog Society of Wales -  October 7th Cancelled

 

South Wales -  October 10th - Miss Emma Towns (Braccorions) Cancelled

 

Midland Counties -  October 24th Cancelled

 

GBAS -  November 14th Cancelled

 

SKC (CC's) -  November 29th - Mr Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat) Cancelled

 

LKA (CC's) -  December 13th - Mr Mason Thorne (Mabanika) Cancelled