The Bracco Italiano Society

Established 1998

Facebook bis logo web site kennel logo icon large facebook icon

A Specialist, A Non-Specialist, B List

C List (Breed Specialist):

Mrs Lois Atkins (Ravenspoint)

Ravenspoint, 36 Neville Avenue, Portchester, South Hampshire PO16 9NT

Tel: 07831 652330 Email: [email protected]

Miss Lauren Blunden (Mikette)

4 Highfields Close, Alfreton, Derbyshire, DE55 7PX.

Tel: 07791 008812 Email: [email protected]

Mrs Vivien Burke (Alcazar)

Brynhawidsgar, Mynyddcerrig, Llanelli, Carms.

Tel: 01269 871661/07773071220 Email: [email protected]

Miss Ashleigh Frost (Bushwacker)

Swallow Mount Farmhouse, Riby Road, Swallow, Lincs LN7 6DP  

Tel: 07812 577583    Email:b[email protected]

Mr Jack Gilder (Mikette)

4 Highfields Close, Alfreton, Derbyshire, DE55 7PX.

Tel: 07454 775500 Email: [email protected]

Mrs Karen Goode (Brackenvale)

Derbyshire

Tel: 07763 865577 Email: [email protected]

Ms Carole Pearson (Kelevra)

28 Graystones, Leam Lane, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear NE10 8DR

Tel: 07917 727980 Email: [email protected]

Mr Stuart Pearson (Kelevra)

28 Graystones, Leam Lane, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear NE10 8DR

Tel: 07920 481242 Email: [email protected]

Mr Ian Sladden (Canemamans)

26-28 Clay Road, Caister-On-Sea, Norfolk NR30 5HB

Tel: 07971 128361 Email: [email protected]

Mrs Claire Titchmarsh (Marshford)

Point To Point House, Mollington Road, Mollington, Banbury , Oxon OX17 1QE

Tel: 01295  690550/07824 304500   Email: [email protected]

 

C List (Non Breed Specialist):

 

Mr David Alcorn (Rutilus)

Annavale, Biggar, South Lanarkshire, ML12 6LX

Tel: 07719 407621      Email: [email protected]

Ms Stevie Allerton (Eshaldwell)

28 Coronation Ave., Rothwell, Kettering, Northants NN14 6DG

Tel: 07968 018551      Email: [email protected]om

Mrs Sheila Appleby (Quarr)

Crownwood, Emery Down, Lyndhurst, Hants SO43 7GA

Tel :02380 284131  Email: [email protected]

Mr Tim Ball (Kaiatk)

3 Post Office Lane, Witherley, Nr Atherstone, Warks. CV9 3LW

Tel: 01827 712048      Email: [email protected]

Ms Jo Beckett-Hughes (Mulranny)

Gibb Hill Barn, Ponsonby, Cumbria CA20 1BX  

Tel: 01946 841409  Email: [email protected]

Mrs Bridgette Bodle (Kitarn)

Poplar Farm, East Heckington, Lincs. PE20 3QF

Tel: 07541 230401  Email: Kitarn1[email protected]

Mr Mark Boswell (Marquell)

136 London Road, Shardlow, Derbys DE72 2GP  

Tel:01332 792328  Email: [email protected]

Ms Tracy Boyles (Bleyos)

Riverside Cottage, Cladich by Dalmally, Argyll PA33 1BQ

Tel: 07821 674619 Email: [email protected]

Mrs Christine Craik (Scobec)

10 Ruscote Ave., Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 2NW

Tel: 01295 257494

Mrs Jennifer Fairhall (Acoustica)

12 Lynton Drive, Ely, Cambs. CB6 1DQ

Tel: 07851 153016/ 01353 669745      Email: [email protected]

Mrs Hazel Fitzgibbon (Smiliesam)

The Rookery, Isley Walton, Castle Donnington, Derbyshire DE74 2RN

Tel: 01332 850851 Email: [email protected]

Ms Patricia Grime (Ansona)

Coppice Cottage, Tockholes Rd., Tockholes, Darwen, Lancs BB3 0LP

Tel: 07836 720185   Email: [email protected]

Ms Dawn Hall (Ghilgrange)

Keepers Cottage, Kegworth Lane, Long Whatton, Loughborough Leics LE12 5BB

Tel: 07866 600360 Email: [email protected]

Mr David Hutchison (Waverton)

116 Shepherds Lane, Dartford, Kent DA1 2NN

Tel: 01322 408359     Email: [email protected]

Mr Alan R Hunter (Datroy)

Datroy, 59 Charles Street, Louth, Lincs LN11 0LB

Tel: 01507 354653     Email: [email protected]

Mrs Hilary Male (Malenbrook)

17 Griffiths Ave., North Lancing, West sussex BN15 0HW

Tel: 01903 767582  Email: [email protected]

Mrs Ruth Martin (Sunhouse)

Belgate Cottage, Shobdon, Leominster, Herefordshire HR6 9NJ

Tel: 01568 708303 Email: [email protected]

Mr Ray McDonald (Roanjora)

23 Wilbury Hills Road, Letchworth, Herts, SG6 4JU  

Tel: 07867 824075 Email: [email protected]

Mr John Millward (Eldersfield)

3 Latchford Close, Redditch, Worcs, B98 9NQ

Tel: 07936 513185 Email: [email protected]

Mrs E Anne Orzel (Braxton)

Pickerton Farm, Guthie By Forfar DD8 2TZ

Tel: 01307 830378 Email: [email protected]

Mr Ger Philpott (Caspar)

5 Church St East, Dublin 3 Ireland

Tel: 00353 86 8444456 Email: [email protected]

Ms Karen Richardson (Carlequin)

Carlequin House, 22 Kings Road, Easterton, Devizes, Wilts SN10 4PX

Tel 01380 699337    Email:[email protected]

Linda Saich (Lindcoly)

Rectory Farm, Elms Road, Freckenhsm, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 8EW

Tel: 01638 721880    Email: [email protected]

Mr Mark Slimak

Tel: 07854829613 Email: [email protected]

Mrs B Smith (Zavis)

Nightingale, Carters Hill, Billingbear, RG40 5RT

Tel: 01344 260409  Email:[email protected]

Mr David Smith (Remedee)

3 Rydon Street, London N1 7AL

Tel: 07771 802045 Email: [email protected]

Miss Daniela Tranquada

Chislehurst, Kent

Tel: 07545 190392 Email: [email protected]

Mr Colin Troth (Collinsmoore)

68 Cartier Close, Old Hall, Warrington, Cheshire WA5 8TD

Tel: 07877 071029

Miss Helen Upton (Roydack)

25 Caesars Road, Wheathampstead, St. Albans, Herts, AL4 8NR

Tel: 07753218333  Email: [email protected]

Ms Deborah Wagh (Dewdhala)

Dunholme Villas,Main St, Clarborough

Tel: 07581 454520  Email:[email protected]

Mrs Ilex Whiting (Cragvallie)

Cragvallie, 7 Murton Garth, Murton, York, North Yorkshire YO19 5UL

Tel: 01904 489567/ 07745 115785    Email: [email protected]

 

 

Judges List

 

b466px-Arrow_Left_90° b466px-Arrow_Left_90° b466px-Arrow_Left_90°