Bracco Italiano Society (Achievements in more than one discipline)

2000 Sentling Susanna Mr & Mrs Shaw
2001 Sentling Susanna Mr & Mrs Shaw
2002 Sentling Acquaro at Bonario Mrs Parris
2003 Not awarded
2004 Braccanza Benedizione at Bonario Mrs Parris
2005 Braccanza Benedizione at Bonario Mrs Parris
2006 Not awarded
2007 Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Mr & Mrs Harrison
2008 Not awarded
2009 Bonario Baroque Mrs Parris
2010 Not awarded
2011 Bonario Chatelaine Mr & Mrs Parr
2012 Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM Mr & Mrs Harrison
2013 Bonario Chatelaine Mr & Mrs Parr
2014 Bonario Chatelaine Mr & Mrs Parr

Homstar Trophy (Top Bracco)

2002 Sentling Acquaro at Bonario Mrs Parris
2004 Sentling Acquaro at Bonario Mrs Parris
2005 Homstar Cicero with Gunsyn Mrs Bowley
2006 Homstar Cicero with Gunsyn Mrs Bowley
2007 Bonario Aude Sapere Mrs Parris
2008 Bonario Aude Sapere Mrs Parris
2009 Bonario Aude Sapere Mrs Parris
2010 Bolton Oransade of Braccorion Mrs Rawlings
2011 Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM / Mr & Mrs Harrison /
  Bolton Oransade of Braccorion Mrs Rawlings
2012 Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint Sh CM Miss Bell
2013 Braccorions Evangelina Miss Towns & Mr Lay
2014 Birs Venator D'Ursus At Owlspoint Miss Bell & Miss Maddox

Bonario Trophy (Opp sex runner up to Homstar)

2004 Homstar Angelina Mr & Mrs March
2005 Braccanza Benedizione at Bonario Mrs Parris
2006 Braccanza Benedizione at Bonario Mrs Parris
2007 Homstar Cicero with Gunsyn Mrs Bowley
2008 Braccanza Adorazione Mr & Mrs Hayward
2009 Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Sh CM Mr Abraham
2010 Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM Mr & Mrs Harrison
2011 Bonario Baroque Mrs Parris
2012 Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM Mr & Mrs Harrison
2013 Braccorions Dante Miss Dunhill-Hall
2014 Gunstrux Herges Adventures of Haunsperg Sh CM Mrs Newman-Jones

Championship Points

2004 Sentling Acquaro at Bonario Mrs Parris
2005 Gunstrux Rosa Caro at Ardenstorm Mr Abraham
2006 Braccanza Benedizione at Bonario Mrs Parris
2007 Bonario Aude Sapere Mrs Parris
2008 Bonario Aude Sapere Mrs Parris
2009 Bonario Aude Sapere Mrs Parris
2010 Bolton Oransade of Braccorion Mrs Rawlings
2011 Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM Mr & Mrs Harrison
2012 Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint Sh CM Miss Bell
2013 Braccorions Evangelina Miss Towns & Mr Lay
2014

Gunsyn Trophy (Open & Championship points)

2004 Sentling Acquaro at Bonario Mrs Parris
2005 Gunstrux Rosa Caro at Ardenstorm Mr Abraham
2006 Indijazz Constant Trouble Miss Bell
2007 Bonario Aude Sapere Mrs Parris
2008 Bonario Aude Sapere Mrs Parris
2009 Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Sh CM Mr Abraham
2010 Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM Mr & Mrs Harrison
2011 Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM Mr & Mrs Harrison
2012 Shadowside Amore Ricco Mr Wainwright
2013 Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint Sh CM Miss Bell
2013 Braccorions Evangelina Miss Towns & Mr Lay
2014 Birs Venator D'Ursus At Owlspoint Miss Bell & Miss Maddox

Curlabull Trophy (Open show points)

2003 Homstar Ciro for Curlabull Mr & Mrs Jacques
2004 Homstar Ciro for Curlabull Mr & Mrs Jacques
2005 Gunstrux Rosa Caro at Ardenstorm Mr Abraham
2006 Gunstrux Rosa Caro at Ardenstorm Mr Abraham
2007 Gunstrux Rosa Caro at Ardenstorm Mr Abraham
2008 Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Mr Abraham
2009 Gunstrux Cosi Fan Tutte Mrs Martin
2010 Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Sh CM Mr Abraham
2011 Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM / Mr & Mrs Harrison/
  Gunstrux Herges Adventures of Haunsperg Sh CM Mrs Newman-Jones
2012 Shadowside Amore Ricco Mr Wainwright
2013 Shadowside Amore Ricco Mr Wainwright
2014 Clarenzio Di Witigenove of Haunsperg Mrs Newman-Jones

Braccanza Trophy (Top puppy)

2002 Sentling Acquarro at Bonario Mrs Parris
2003 Homstar Ciro for Curlabull Mr & Mrs Jacques
2004 Gunstrux Rosa Caro at Ardenstorm Mr Abraham
2005 Gunsyn Gabriella Mr & Mrs Bowie & Mrs Bowley
2006 Bonario Aude Sapere Mrs Parris
2007 Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Mr Abraham
2008 Gunsyn Marina of Trudale Miss Matthews
2009 Millpoint Mariabella Mrs Kiddy
2010 Braccorions Cruz Mr & Mrs Wilson
2011 Laumidorn Rachel Carson Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr
2012 Heinaaron Cioccolato Bianco at Shadowide Mr Wainwright
2013 Shadowside Bellacino Mr Wainwright & Mrs Hudson-Smith
2014 Shadowside Dinamica Mr Wainwright & Mrs Hudson-Smith

Selwood Trophy (Orange dog)

2004 Sentling Acquaro at Bonario Mrs Parris
2005 Sentling Acquaro at Bonario Mrs Parris
2006 Sentling Acquaro at Bonario Mrs Parris
2007 Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Mr Abraham
2008 Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Mr Abraham
2009 Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Sh CM Mr Abraham
2010 Bolton Oransade of Braccorion Mrs Rawlings
2011 Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint Sh CM Mrs Bell
2012 Shadowside Amore Ricco Mr Wainwright
2013 Braccorions Dante Miss Dunhill-Hall
2014 Shadowside Bellacino Mr Wainwright & Mrs Hudson-Smith

Ardenstorm Salver (Orange bitch)

2005 Gunstrux Rosa Caro at Ardenstorm Mr Abraham
2006 Gunstrux Rosa Caro at Ardenstorm Mr Abraham
2007 Gunstrux Rosa Caro at Ardenstorm Mr Abraham
2008 Bonario Aude Sapere Mrs Parris
2009 Gunstrux Cosi Fan Tutte Mrs Martin
2010 Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM Mr & Mrs Harrison
2011 Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM Mr & Mrs Harrison
2012 Heinaaron Cioccolato Bianco at Shadowide Mr Wainwright
2013 Heinaaron Cioccolato Bianco at Shadowide Mr Wainwright
2014 Birs Venator D'Ursus At Owlspoint Miss Bell & Miss Maddox

Hugo Memorial Trophy (Chestnut dog)

2004 Homstar Ciro for Curlabull Mr & Mrs Jacques
2005 Homstar Cicero with Gunsyn Mrs Bowley
2006 Indijazz Constant Trouble Miss Bell
2007 Indijazz Constant Trouble Miss Bell
2008 Homstar Cicero with Gunsyn Mrs Bowley
2009 Homstar Cicero with Gunsyn Mrs Bowley
2010 Daiquiri's Conte at Shadowside Mr Wainwright
2011 Daiquiri's Conte at Shadowside Mr Wainwright
2012 Daiquiri's Conte at Shadowside Mr Wainwright
2013 Clarenzio Di Witigenove of Haunsperg Mrs Newman-Jones
2014 Clarenzio Di Witigenove of Haunsperg Mrs Newman-Jones

Gabriella Trophy (Chestnut bitch)

2005 Gunsyn Gabriella/ Mr & Mrs Bowie & Mrs Bowley/
  Heinaaron Feudo Dei Fiori Del Curlabull Mr & Mrs Jacques
2006 Heinaaron Feudo Dei Fiori Del Curlabull Mr & Mrs Jacques
2007 Indijazz By Design Mrs Martin
2008 Heinaaron Feudo Dei Fiori Del Curlabull Mr & Mrs Jacques
2009 Curlabull Serenity at Darrowdale Mrs Cropper
2010 Curlabull Serenity at Darrowdale Mrs Cropper
2011 Shadowside Amarmi Ora Mr Wainwright
2012 Braccorions Evangelina Miss Towns & Mr Lay
2013 Braccorions Evangelina Miss Towns & Mr Lay
2014

Lucca Trophy (Top Veteran)

2004 Sentling Sansevero Dr Roden
2005 Sentling Sansevero Dr Roden
2006 N Ch Junipher av Kalvskinent/ Dr Roden/
  Carenage Tuscany del Braccanza Mr & Mrs Hayward
2007 Carenage Di Matteo Von Haunsperg Mrs Newman-Jones
2008 Carenage Di Matteo Von Haunsperg Mrs Newman-Jones
2009 Homstar Cicero with Gunsyn Mrs Bowley
2010 Int Sh Ch Heinaaron Gioia Di Natale for Gunstrux Miss Norman
2011 Braccanza Maestrale Mrs Bryant
2012 Braccanza Benedizione at Bonario Mrs Parris
2013 Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM Mr & Mrs Harrison
2014

Top Sire (most points from progeny)

2004 Valentino di Ala D'Oro Mr Muller & Ms Steffens
2005 Man In The Middle of Sentling Mrs Laing
2006 Man In The Middle of Sentling Mrs Laing
2007 Sentling Acquarino with Zakro Mrs Adamo
2008 Sentling Acquarino with Zakro Mrs Adamo
2009 Olympos Castagnaccio Dr Roden
2010 Principe Dei Vicini Del Monastero Mrs Parris
2011 Braccanza Adorazione Mr & Mrs Hayward
2012 Braccanza Adorazione Mr & Mrs Hayward
2013 Daiquiri's Conte at Shadowside Mr Wainwright
2014

Top Dam (most points from progeny)

2004 Divina del Campo Di Diana at Homstar Mr & Mrs March
2005 Carenage Tuscany del Braccanza Mr & Mrs Hayward
2006 Carenage Tuscany del Braccanza Mr & Mrs Hayward
2007 Homstar Carezza Miss Towns & Mr Lay
2008 Braccanza Benedizione at Bonario Mrs Parris
2009 Braccanza Benedizione at Bonario Mrs Parris
2010 Int Sh Ch Heinaaron Gioia Di Natale for Gunstrux Miss Norman
2011 Braccanza Benedizione at Bonario Mrs Parris
2012 Shaneco Del Laquinta Mr Wainwright
2013 Indijazz Bedazzled Mrs Rawlings
2014

Top Breeder (most points from stock)

2004 Homstar Mr & Mrs March
2005 Homstar Mr & Mrs March
2006 Braccanza Mr & Mrs Hayward
2007 Braccanza Mr & Mrs Hayward
2008 Braccanza Mr & Mrs Hayward
2009 Bonario Mrs Parris
2010 Gunstrux Miss Norman
2011 Bonario Mrs Parris
2012 Braccorion Mrs Rawlings
2013 Shadowside Mr Wainwright
2014

John Ingram Trophy (Top Working Bracco)
2012 Bonario Chatelaine Mr & Mrs Parr
2013 Bonario Chatelaine Mr & Mrs Parr
2014 Bonario Chatelaine Mr & Mrs Parr

Bracco Italiano Society Open Show

BIS Shield Best In Show

2008 Homstar Duccio at Chadenston Mr & Mrs Ingram
2010 Bonario Baroque Mrs Parris
2011 Curlabull Heart of Gold at Hastabbi Mrs Abbishaw & Mrs Jacques
2012 Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM Mr & Mrs Harrison
2013 Gunstrux Herges Adventures of Haunsperg Sh CM Mrs Newman-Jones
2014 Birs Venator D'Ursus At Owlspoint Mesdames Maddox & Bell

Reserve Best In Show

2008 Bonario Aude Sapere Mrs Parris
2010 Daiquiri's Conte at Shadowside Mr Wainwright
2011 Laumidorn Dian Fossey Mrs Lowe
2012 Daiquiri's Conte at Shadowside Mr Wainwright
2013 Gunstrux Captain Pugwash Miss Norman
2014 Bonario Ecce Signum For Laumidorn Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Best Opposite Sex

2008 Bonario Aude Sapere Mrs Parris
2010 Daiquiri's Conte at Shadowside Mr Wainwright
2011 Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Sh CM Mr Abraham
2012 Daiquiri's Conte at Shadowside Mr Wainwright
2013 Gunstrux Peppermint Patty Miss Norman
2014 Baloo Mr Matelloni & Miss Banszki

Bonario Cup Best Dog

2008 Homstar Duccio at Chadenston Mr & Mrs Ingram
2010 Daiquiri's Conte at Shadowside Mr Wainwright
2011 Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Sh CM Mr Abraham
2012 Daiquiri's Conte at Shadowside Mr Wainwright
2013 Gunstrux Herges Adventures of Haunsperg Sh CM Mrs Newman-Jones
2014 Baloo Mr Matelloni & Miss Banszki

Braccanza Trophy Best Bitch

2008 Bonario Aude Sapere Mrs Parris
2010 Bonario Baroque Mrs Parris
2011 Curlabull Heart of Gold at Hastabbi Mrs Abbishaw & Mrs Jacques
2012 Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM Mr & Mrs Harrison
2013 Gunstrux Peppermint Patty Miss Norman
2014 Birs Venator D'Ursus At Owlspoint Mesdames Maddox & Bell

Best Veteran In Show

2008 Carenage Di Matteo Von Haunsperg Mrs Newman-Jones
2010 Carenage Di Matteo Von Haunsperg Mrs Newman-Jones
2011 Int Sh Ch Heinaaron Gioia Di Natale for Gunstrux Miss Norman
2012 Braccanza Benedizione at Bonario Mrs Parris
2013 Gunstrux Franesco for Zakro Mr & Mrs Scandrett
2014 Bonario Ecce Signum For Laumidorn Mr, Mrs & Miss Carr

Curlabull Trophy Best Puppy In Show

2008 Bonario Baroque Mrs Parris
2010 Gunstrux Peppermint Patty Miss Norman
2011 Millpoint Double Trouble at Owlspoint Miss Bell
2012 Heinaaron Di Cioccolato Bianco at Shadowside Mr Wainwright
2013 Gunsyn Areli Mrs Godsmark
2014 Shadowside Ciao Mio Freja Del Diamondice Mr & Mrs Cutler

Bracagara Kay Gay Trophy Best Working Dog/Bitch

2008 Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Mr & Mrs Harrison
2010 Curlabull Serenity at Darrowdale Mrs Cropper
2011 Bonario Baroque Mrs Parris
2012 Bonario Baroque Mrs Parris
2013 Not awarded
2014 Not awarded

Bracco Italiano Society Autumn Open Show

BIS Shield Best In Show

2009 Gunstrux Rosa Caro at Ardenstorm Mr Abraham
2010 Bonario Aude Sapere Mrs Parris
2011 Gunsyn Pomata Mrs Bowley
2012 Bonario Burlesque Mrs Powell
2013 Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM Mr & Mrs Harrison
2014 Altea De Arte Venandi Miss Towns & Mr Lay
2015 Sh Ch Gunsyn Aafia Mrs Bowley

Sentling Trophy Reserve Best In Show

2009 Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Sh CM Mr Abraham
2010 Gunstrux Captain Pugwash Miss Norman
2011 Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM Mr & Mrs Harrison
2012 Inostricani Balsamo Mr & Mrs Titchmarsh
2013 Clarenzio Di Witigenove of Haunsperg Mrs Newman-Jones
2014 Birs Venator D'Ursus At Owlspoint Mesdames Maddox & Bell
2015 Braccorion's Bernardo of Bushwacker Ms Frost

Best Opposite Sex

2009 Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Sh CM Mr Abraham
2010 Gunstrux Captain Pugwash Miss Norman
2011 Gunsyn Passaporto Miss Matthews
2012 Inostricani Balsamo Mr & Mrs Titchmarsh
2013 Clarenzio Di Witigenove of Haunsperg Mrs Newman-Jones
2014 Gunsyn Albarari Mrs Bowley
2015 Braccorion's Bernardo of Bushwacker Ms Frost

Best Dog

2009 Ardenstorm Luciano Bosis Sh CM Mr Abraham
2010 Gunstrux Captain Pugwash Miss Norman
2011 Gunsyn Passaporto Miss Matthews
2012 Inostricani Balsamo Mr & Mrs Titchmarsh
2013 Clarenzio Di Witigenove of Haunsperg Mrs Newman-Jones
2014 Gunsyn Albarari Mrs Bowley
2015 Braccorion's Bernardo of Bushwacker Ms Frost

Best Bitch

2009 Gunstrux Rosa Caro at Ardenstorm Mr Abraham
2010 Bonario Aude Sapere Mrs Parris
2011 Gunsyn Pomata Mrs Bowley
2012 Bonario Burlesque Mrs Powell
2013 Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM Mr & Mrs Harrison
2014 Altea De Arte Venandi Miss Towns & Mr Lay
2015 Sh Ch Gunsyn Aafia Mrs Bowley

Robelius Trophy Best Veteran In Show

2009 Sentling Acquaro at Bonario - Mrs Parris
2010 Not Awarded
2011 Heinaaron Feudo Dei Fiori Del Curlabull Mr & Mrs Jacques
2012 Braccanza Benedizione at Bonario Mrs Parris
2013 Shaneco Daniele De Rossi Sh CM Mr & Mrs Harrison
2014 Not Awarded
2015 Not Awarded

Laumidorn Trophy Best Puppy In Show

2009 Millpoint Mariabella - Ms Kiddy
2010 Primo Pasqualina Mr & Mrs Craske
2011 Malomkozi Alessa of Bracagara Mr & Mrs Salisbury
2012 Braccibrook Charisma Mrs Lowe
2013 Clarenzio Di Witigenove of Haunsperg Mrs Newman-Jones
2014 Altea De Arte Venandi Miss Towns & Mr Lay
2015 Sazmallin Dollywagon Pike Mrs Critchley